Know how about PMI’s Certification

PMI (Project Management Institute) credentials are the most important industry-recognized certifications for IT professionals in the field of project management. Globally recognized and demanded, the PMI’s certifications demonstrate that you have the experience, education, and competency to lead and direct projects.

There are five different certifications offered by the PMI which are as follows:

1. PgMP: Program Management Professional
2. PMP: Project Management Professional
3. CAPM: Certified Associate Project Manager
4. PMI-SP: PMI Scheduling Professional
5. PMI-RMP: PMI Risk Management Professional

PMP certification is the most popular one among the five certifications offered by PMI. This is regarded as one of the most coveted and prestigious project management certifications in the world. Although it’s a difficult exam and costs are on the higher side, but there are many professional advantages of doing PMP and there is no doubt about that PMP can excel your career to new heights.

Benefits of achieving PMI's Certification

A PMI’s credential opens up great opportunities for IT professionals, on the career front. It expands your market scope and value, improves your project management skills, exhibits your ability to handle challenging projects, brings in critical projects for you, and increases your salary tremendously.

Here are the top 10 benefits of achieving this valuable Credential:

1. It is globally recognized and accepted credential.
2. It sets you apart from your non-credential peers.
3. Recognizes your project management skills worldwide.
4. Enhances your project management skills.
5. Empowers you with skills to Improve project performance.
6. Validates and displays your skills and experience in successfully completing challenging and critical industry-based projects.
7. Increases your value as a PMP and gives you the scope to lead, direct, and implement challenging projects.
8. Provides you greater job opportunities in the global project management scenario.
9. Attaining PMI credential expands your market reach by getting out to potential employers from across the globe.
10. Increases your salary noticeably.

Earn a PMI credential now and step ahead in your Project Management Career

I hope the above-given facts and information helps you to understand the benefits of passing PMI’s certification exam!! If you are looking for this valuable credential then, you should go for it as it can literally change your life. Earning a PMI’s certification confidently, you must be convinced and confident about the Excellency of your study resource and material. is giving you a full confidence and encourages your step toward a PMI certification by facilitating you with best study material. Our braindumps are most up-to-date and proven by qualified experts. They are available in PDF file format and Online Exam Engine format also. PDF dumps have a wide range of exam questions to cover the whole course contents of certification exam. Your brilliant success is 100% guaranteed by preparing these exam dumps.

PMI-RMP Exam Dumps | Jenny is the project manager for the NBT… 0

Question: 3

Jenny is the project manager for the NBT projects. She is working with the project team and several subject matter experts to perform the quantitative risk analysis process. During this process she and the project team uncover several risks events that were not previously identified. What should Jenny do with these risk events?

A. The events should be entered into qualitative risk analysis.
B. The events should be determined if they need to be accepted or responded to.
C. The events should be entered into the risk register.
D. The events should continue on with quantitative risk analysis.

Answer: C

PMI-RMP Exam Dumps | Lisa is the project manager of the SQL… 0

Question: 2

Lisa is the project manager of the SQL project for her company. She has completed the risk response planning with her project team and is now ready to update the risk register to reflect the risk response. Which of the following statements best describes the level of detail Lisa should include with the risk responses she has created?

A. The level of detail is set by historical information.
B. The level of detail should correspond with the priority ranking.
C. The level of detail must define exactly the risk response for each identified risk.
D. The level of detail is set of project risk governance.

Answer: B

PgMP | You are the program manager for the HQM Program… 0

Question: 35

You are the program manager for the HQM Program. Your program has sixteen constituent projects around the world. You are requiring that each project manager and project management team use the same forms, software, and templates to create standardization in each project. What term is assigned to the forms, templates, and software that your program will provide for your projects?

A. Program governance
B. Project management assets
C. Enterprise environmental factors
D. Organizational process assets

Answer: D

PMI-ACP Dumps | A business analyst has identified a new risk… 0

Question: 51

A business analyst has identified a new risk in an Agile project. What is the best first step the business analyst should take regarding this risk?

A. Call a meeting with the project manager and senior management to determine how the risk will be managed.
B. Email the project manager and add it to the risk register so that it is discussed during the next daily standup.
C. Add the risk in a clearly visible location and ensure it is discussed after the next daily stand up.
D. Call an immediate meeting with all team members to discuss the newly identified risk.

Answer: C

CAPM | The Human Resource Management processes… 0

Question: 52

The Human Resource Management processes are:

A. Develop Human Resource Plan, Acquire Project Team, Develop Project Team, and Manage Project Team.
B. Acquire Project Team, Manage Project Team, Manage Stakeholder Expectations, and Develop Project Team.
C. Acquire Project Team, Develop Human Resource Plan, Conflict Management, and Manage Project Team.
D. Develop Project Team, Manage Project Team, Estimate Activity Resources, and Acquire Project Team.

Answer: A

PMP | Daniel is managing the development of an… 0

Question: 45

Daniel is managing the development of an ecommerce website for his organization. Daniel enjoys coercive powers and has assigned Julie, a project team member, to facilitate the team meetings. During any team meeting, Julie must?

A. Influence team members to support the project manager’s decisions
B. Support the team members to challenge the project manager’s decisions
C. Negotiate with team members to achieve the project objectives
D. Remain neutral and facilitate the meetings

Answer: D


D – Since the project manager enjoys coercive powers, it seems likely that he has assigned a neutral facilitator to facilitate the team meetings. Facilitation is a management skill. A good facilitator should always remain neutral in a meeting and help fa

PMI-SP | Gary is the project manager for his organization… 0

Question: 33

Gary is the project manager for his organization. At each weekly status meeting with his project team, Gary collects information on the work that has been completed and reviews the work that is remaining in the project. Alice, one of Gary’s project team members, consistently reports that she’s late on her project work. After the meeting, Gary and Alice discuss why the work is late as it is causing other delays in the project. What is the review of the late work commonly called?

A. Variance analysis
B. Leadership
C. Quality control
D. Discipline

Answer: A


Variance analysis is the study to determine why a variance in the project exists. Alice’s late work may be for a number of reasons so Gary needs to determine why in order to address the problem. Variance analysis is a process that examines the dissimilarities between the planned and the actual budget or schedule in order to discover unacceptable risks to the budget, schedule, quality, or scope of the project. It is a method for resolving the total variance in the set of scope, schedule, and cost variables into particular component variances that are associated with defined factors affecting the cost, scope and schedule variables.

Answer option D is incorrect. Discipline is not the best answer as Gary, at this point, is simply reviewing the situation to determine why the variance exists.
Answer option C is incorrect. Quality control is the inspection of the work results to prove the existence of quality and to prevent mistakes from reaching the customer.
Answer option B is incorrect. This may be a type of leadership, but it is not the best answer for the question.

PgMP | You are the program manager of the NQA Program… 0

Question: 34

You are the program manager of the NQA Program. In this program you’re planning which contract types you’ll allow into the program and which ones you will not. One contract type you won’t accept is the cost plus percentage of cost contract. Which of the following is a valid reason you would not allow this contract type into your program?

A. The contract type requires the vendor to provide a fee for the time invested and the materials used.
B. The contract type allows the vendor to change the price of the work he’s completed.
C. The contract type allows is the most dangerous for the buyer.
D. The contract type requires the vendor to provide a fixed price for the work.

Answer: C