PMP Dumps - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our PMP Dumps Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


PMP Dumps

Project Management Certifications are internationally recognized and in demand by top IT companies. PMIexam.net is at the top of the list in supplying certification candidates with current and up-to-date PMP dumps study material for Project Management Certification Exam.

We are proud to offer the best quality PMP Dumps to help individuals in getting their desired Project Management certification. PMP braindumps are persistently being revised and updated for relevance and accuracy. You can rely on PMI PMP PDF and PMP Real Exam Questions for the preparation of your actual exam.

We 100% guarantee the quality and reliability of this study material; it will lead you to a brilliant success in your certification exam. For your mental satisfaction, you can test our Free PMI PMP Study Material and Free PMP Question Answers before purchase.

Prepare these PMP dumps and pass your exam. PMP practice test questions answers are collected from real paper. Keep visiting for PMP practice test or PMP braindumps.


Questions: 49

What is a hierarchically organized depiction of the identified project risks arranged by risk category?

A. Risk register
B. Risk breakdown structure (RBS)
C. Risk management plan
D. Risk category

Answer: B

 


Questions : 48

Sammy is the project manager for her organization. She would like to rate each risk based on its probability and affect on time, cost, and scope. Harry, a project team member, has never done this before and thinks Sammy is wrong to attempt this approach. Harry says that an accumulative risk score should be created, not three separate risk scores. Who is correct in this scenario?

A. Harry is correct, because the risk probability and impact considers all objectives of the project.
B. Harry iscorrect, the risk probability and impact matrix is the only approach to risk assessment.
C. Sammy is correct, because organizations can create risk scores for each objective of the project.
D. Sammy is correct, because she is the project manager.

Answer: C


Question: 46

Nancy’s project is 80% complete. Which of the following is least likely to be updated to the organizational process assets during the Control Stakeholder Engagement process performed at this stage?

A. Project selection criteria
B. Project reports
C. Feedback from the stakeholders
D. Stakeholder notifications

Answer: A


Question No : 45

Which of the following is a statistical concept that calculates the average outcome when the future includes scenarios that may or may not happen?

A. Sensitivity analysis
B. Three-point estimate
C. Modeling and simulation
D. Expected monetary value analysis

Answer: D


Question: 44

Daniel is managing the development of an ecommerce website for his organization. Daniel enjoys coercive powers and has assigned Julie, a project team member, to facilitate the team meetings. During any team meeting, Julie must?

A. Influence team members to support the project manager’s decisions
B. Support the team members to challenge the project manager’s decisions
C. Negotiate with team members to achieve the project objectives
D. Remain neutral and facilitate the meetings

Answer: D

Explanation:

D – Since the project manager enjoys coercive powers, it seems likely that he has assigned a neutral facilitator to facilitate the team meetings. Facilitation is a management skill.


Question: 43

Which basic quality tool explains a change in the dependent variable in relationship to a change observed in the corresponding independent variable?

A. Cause-and-effect diagram
B. Histogram
C. Control chart
D. Scatter diagram

Answer: D


Question: 42

Which Control Stakeholder Engagement tool or technique allows the project manager to consolidate and facilitate distribution of reports?

A. Information management systems
B. Work performance reports
C. Stakeholder analysis
D. Data gathering and representation

Answer: A


Question: 41

A complete set of concepts, terms, and activities that make up an area of specialization is known as:

A. a Knowledge Area
B. a Process Group
C. program management
D. portfolio management

Answer: A


Question: 39

Plan Communications Management develops an approach and plan for project communications based on stakeholders’ needs and requirements and:

A. Available organizational assets
B. Project staff assignments
C. Interpersonal skills
D. Enterprise environmental factors

Answer: A


Question: 38

Which process involves determining, documenting, and managing stakeholders’ needs and requirements to meet project objectives?

A. Collect Requirements
B. Plan Scope Management
C. Define Scope
D. Define Activities

Answer: A

 


page 1 from 5 next page »

Recent Post