Free PMI-ACP Certification - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our Free PMI-ACP Certification Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


Free PMI-ACP Certification

Prepare these CA0-001 dumps and pass your exam. CA0-001 exam questions answers are collected from real paper. Keep visiting for CA0-001 practice test or CA0-001 braindumps. 

Project Management Certifications are internationally recognized and in demand by top IT companies. PMIexam.net is at the top of the list in supplying certification candidates with current and up-to-date study material for Project Management Certification Exam.

We are proud to offer the best quality PMI-ACP Dumps to help individuals in getting their desired Project Management certification. PMI-ACP braindumps are persistently being revised and updated for relevance and accuracy. You can rely on PMI PMI-ACP PDF and PMI-ACP Real Exam Questions for the preparation of your actual exam.

We 100% guarantee the quality and reliability of this study material; it will lead you to a brilliant success in your certification exam. For your mental satisfaction, you can test our Free PMI PMI-ACP Study Material and Free PMI-ACP Question Answers before purchase.


Questions: 51

What are the primary outputs of a release planning session?

A. Release vision, assumptions, action items, and iteration goals
B. Prioritized Product Backlog, risks, action items, and release goals
C. Estimated iteration velocities, risks, action items, and Release Backlog
D. Risks, action items, dependencies, and Release Backlog

Answer: D


Question: 50

In an Agile approach, at which meeting does a team examine the effectiveness of risk responses by conducting a risk audit?

A. Release planning
B. Sprint planning
C. Sprint Retrospective
D. Daily Scrum

Answer: C


Question: 49

Which technique is used by a project team to estimate the amount of work that can be done per iteration?

A. Velocity measurement
B. Relative prioritization
C. Planning Poker
D. Release planning

Answer: A


Question: 48

Test-Driven Development (TDD) is a rapid cycle of:

A. Requirements, coding, and testing.
B. Testing, coding, and refactoring.
C. Testing, refactoring, and validation.
D. Requirements, coding, and refactoring.

Answer: B


Question: 47

Which of the following best describes a core belief of Agile?

A. The best customer feedback comes near the end of the project when there is working software to review.
B. Project status can be gauged by frequently reviewing completed milestones as reflected in the plan.
C. Working solutions are the most accurate way of seeing the progress of the effort.
D. Unique skill sets are harnessed when team members play different roles on a project.

Answer: C


Question: 46

What is the common communication bridge between the team and the Product Owner?

A. Burndown chart
B. Product Backlog
C. Scrum team meeting
D. Sprint release plan

Answer: B


Question: 45

In the Lean process, the focus is on:

A. Managing team efficiency.
B. Optimizing completed work across the process stream.
C. Using the optimal resources.
D. Cross training the team to eliminate bottlenecks.

Answer: B

 


Question: 44

In a vision meeting, the vision for the project is defined and presented by the:

A. management
B. project manager
C. customer
D. project team

Answer: C

 


Question: 43

The key elements of a user story in Agile development are:

A. a written description, the story points estimate, and the planned release.
B. conversations about the story, a written description, and success criteria about the story.
C. the story points estimate, conversations about the story, and an agreed priority.
D. tests to determine when the story is done, a written description, and the planned release.

Answer: B

 


Question: 42

Agile communication is effective because:

A. release and iteration planning keep team members aligned, daily synchronization eliminates confusion, and iteration demonstrations keep the team focused on deliverables.
B. Agile communication methods focus on detailed, written requirements and specifications that are more complete and allow the team to manage change more effectively.
C. the use of charts and diagrams over written reports creates clear, targeted communication, and customer involvement in monthly reviews eliminates changes in requirements.
D. daily iteration planning allows change to be managed, and weekly standup meetings ensure that impediments are quickly identified and effectively managed or removed.

Answer: A


page 1 from 6 next page »

Recent Post