Free CAPM Questions Answers - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our Free CAPM Questions Answers Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


Free CAPM Questions Answers

Project Management Certifications are internationally recognized and in demand by top IT companies. PMIexam.net is at the top of the list in supplying certification candidates with current and up-to-date study material for Project Management Certification Exam.

We are proud to offer the best quality CAPM Dumps to help individuals in getting their desired Project Management certification. CAPM braindumps are persistently being revised and updated for relevance and accuracy. You can rely on PMI CAPM PDF and CAPM Real Exam Questions for the preparation of your actual exam.

We 100% guarantee the quality and reliability of this study material; it will lead you to a brilliant success in your certification exam. For your mental satisfaction, you can test our Free PMI CAPM Study Material and Free CAPM Question Answers before purchase.


CAPM Questions: 51

A weighting system is a tool for which area of Conduct Procurements?

A. Plan contracting
B. Requesting seller responses
C. Selecting seller’s
D. Planning purchase and acquisition

Answer: C


Question: 50

The Human Resource Management processes are:

A. Develop Human Resource Plan, Acquire Project Team, Develop Project Team, and Manage Project Team.
B. Acquire Project Team, Manage Project Team, Manage Stakeholder Expectations, and Develop Project Team.
C. Acquire Project Team, Develop Human Resource Plan, Conflict Management, and Manage Project Team.
D. Develop Project Team, Manage Project Team, Estimate Activity Resources, and Acquire Project Team.

Answer: A


Question: 49

What are the formal and informal policies, procedures, and guidelines that could impact how the project’s scope is managed?

A. Organizational process assets
B. Enterprise environmental factors
C. Project management processes
D. Project scope management plan

Answer: A


Question: 48

Organizational planning impacts projects by means of project prioritization based on risk, funding, and an organizations:

A. Budget plan
B. Resource plan
C. Scope plan
D. Strategic plan

Answer: D


Question: 47

A project management office manages a number of aspects including the:

A. Project scope, schedule, cost, and quality of the products of the work packages.
B. Central coordination of communication management across projects.
C. Assignment of project resources to best meet project objectives.
D. Overall risk, overall opportunity, and interdependencies among projects at the enterprise level.

Answer: D


Question: 46

Which of the following is a narrative description of products, services, or results to be delivered by a project?

A. Project statement of work
B. Business case
C. Accepted deliverable
D. Work performance information

Answer: A

 


Question: 45

The project manager notes that stakeholders are aware of the project and potential impacts and are actively engaged in ensuring that the project is a success. The engagement level of the stakeholders should be classified as:

A. Supportive
B. Leading
C. Neutral
D. Resistant

Answer: B


Question: 44

Which process is included in the Project Integration Management Knowledge Area?

A. Manage Project Team
B. Collect Requirements
C. Sequence Activities
D. Direct and Manage Project Work

Answer: D


Question: 43

Technical capability, past performance, and intellectual property rights are examples of:

A. performance measurement criteria
B. source selection criteria
C. product acceptance criteria
D. phase exit criteria

Answer: B

 


Question: 42

Projects that share common outcomes, collective capability, knowledge, or skills are often grouped into a:

A. portfolio
B. program
C. selection
D. sub portfolio

Answer: B


page 1 from 6 next page »

Recent Post