Posts By: andrew

PMI-RMP Practice Test | Beth is the project manager of the BFG…

Question: 18

Beth is the project manager of the BFG Project for her company. In this project Beth has decided to create a contingency response based on the performance of the project schedule. If the project schedule variance is greater than $10,000 the contingency plan will be implemented. What is the formula for the schedule variance?

A. SV=EV/PV
B. SV=PV-EV
C. SV=EV/AC
D. SV=EV-PV

Answer: D

PMI-SP Exam Dumps | Management is concerned about your…

Questions: 42

Management is concerned about your project. They want to know how the project is performing specifically the schedule performance index. What formula do you use to find the schedule performance index?

A. PV/EV
B. EV-AC
C. EV-PV

D. EV/PV

Answer: D

PMI-RMP Braindumps | There are five outputs of…

Questions: 17

There are five outputs of the risk monitoring and controlling process. Which one of the following is NOT an output of the process?

A. Organizational process assetsupdates
B. Risk register updates
C. Vendor contracts
D. Change requests

Answer: C

PgMP Answer Questions | Two project managers in your…

Question: 41

Two project managers in your program, Marcy and Mary, are not agreeing with the scheduling of project resources and they have asked for your help to determine the resolution. They are refusing to speak with each other and each is telling you that the other person is scheduling project resources for the project that
are already scheduled to complete the work. In the communication model, what component represents the disagreement of these two project managers and their refusal to speak with each other about a resolution?

A. Conflict
B. Noise
C. Barrier
D. Ad hoc

Answer: C

PMI-100 Exam Dumps | Which of the following is…

Question: 42

Which of the following is an input to the Qualitative Risk Analysis process?

A. Risk register
B. Risk data quality assessment
C. Risk categorization
D. Risk urgency

Answer: A

PMI-SP Exam Dumps | You are the project manager…

Questions: 41

You are the project manager for your organization. Management has asked you to document the holidays, weekends, and other corporate working hours, which will supersede the project timings for your schedule. Which calendar will communicate to the project stakeholders, when the project work will take place within the organization?

A. Project calendar
B. Resource calendar
C. Organizational calendar
D. Company calendar

Answer: A

PMI-RMP Braindumps | John works as a project…

Questions: 16

John works as a project manager for ABD project. He and his team, are working on the following activities:

  • Relative ranking or priority list of project risks
  • Watchlists of low priority risk
  • Trends in Qualitative Risk Analysis results

On which of the following processes is John working on?

A. Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis
B. Plan Risk Management
C. Plan Risk Responses
D. Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis

Answer: A

CAPM Practice Test Questions | A weighting system is…

Questions: 53

A weighting system is a tool for which area of Conduct Procurements?

A. Plan contracting
B. Requesting seller responses
C. Selecting seller’s
D. Planning purchase and acquisition

Answer: C

PMI-100 Dumps Questions | Which of the following is…

Questions: 41

Which of the following is an input to Develop Human Resource Plan?

A. Team performance assessment
B. Roles and responsibilities
C. Staffing management plan
D. Enterprise environmental factors

Answer: D

PgMP Dumps Questions | You are the program manager…

Questions: 40

You are the program manager for your organization and you’re dealing with several issues about the materials used in the program. Right now, the issues have been assigned to issue owners for resolution in
ten days. In the interim, what should you do with the issues?

A. Nothing – the issue owners will manage all concerns with the issues.
B. Record the issues in the issue register.
C. Communicate the issue status with the program sponsor.
D. Document the issues in the risk register.

Answer: B